D.A.V. CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL, NARELA

SECTOR B-4, PKT-5, DDA PROJECT, NARELA, DELHI - 110040 AFFILIATION NO. 2730602, SCHOOL CODE: 85095

Achievements - Month Wise
» 2022
November
 
» 2019
March
Sports Games 2023 Back to Achievement Page

                                                                                                   Achievements 2023-24

NAME EVENT LEVEL (Cluster/Zonal/State/National) Organised By Position
SAINA RAWAT Judo Sub jr. girls Zonal Department of Education First Position 
YASHIKA Judo Jr. girls Zonal Department of Education Second Position
RASHMI Judo Jr. girls Zonal Department of Education Third Position
RITIK Judo Sub jr. boys Zonal Department of Education Third Position
RAHUL ROHILLA Judo Sr. Boys Zonal Department of Education First Position 
RONAK Judo Sr. Boys Zonal Department of Education First Position 
LUCKY Judo Sr. Boys Zonal Department of Education Second Position
SACHIN Judo Sr. Boys Zonal Department of Education Second Position
DHRUV Judo Sr. Boys Zonal Department of Education Second Position
HARSH KHATRI Judo Sr. Boys Zonal Department of Education Third Position
HARSHIT Judo Sr. Boys Zonal Department of Education Third Position
YUVRAJ Judo Sr. Boys Zonal Department of Education Third Position
TANMAY Judo Sr. Boys Zonal Department of Education Third Position

 

NAME EVENT LEVEL (Cluster/Zonal/State/National) Organised By Position
SAINA RAWAT Judo Sub jr. girls Inter-Zonal(Delhi State School Games) Department of Education 1st

 

NAME EVENT LEVEL (Cluster/Zonal/State/National) Organised By Position
AKASH Kabbadi CBSE Cluster CBSE Second Position
RAVI Kabbadi CBSE Cluster CBSE Second Position
HARSH Kabbadi CBSE Cluster CBSE Second Position
SUNNY Kabbadi CBSE Cluster CBSE Second Position
DEV Kabbadi CBSE Cluster CBSE Second Position
DEEPANSHU Kabbadi CBSE Cluster CBSE Second Position
PRINCE Kabbadi CBSE Cluster CBSE Second Position
JATIN Kabbadi CBSE Cluster CBSE Second Position
MAHESH Kabbadi CBSE Cluster CBSE Second Position
PRASHANT Kabbadi CBSE Cluster CBSE Second Position
OM Kabbadi CBSE Cluster CBSE Second Position
ANKUR Kabbadi CBSE Cluster CBSE Second Position
RONAK Judo CBSE Cluster CBSE Second Position
HARSH Judo CBSE Cluster CBSE Third Position
DHRUV Judo CBSE Cluster CBSE Third Position
SAINA RAWAT Judo CBSE Cluster CBSE First Position 
RASHMI Judo CBSE Cluster CBSE Second Position
DAVCP, NARELA is awarded as 1st RUNNER-UP in U-19 Boys C.B.S.E. Judo Championship

 

 

Achievements 2022-23

Name

Event

Level(Cluster/Zonal/State/National)

Organized By

Position

Inderpreet

Judo senior girls

Zonal

Department of education

First Position

Suhani

Judo senior girls

Zonal

Department of education

Second Position

Veenu

Judo senior girls

Zonal

Department of education

Second Position

Rashmi

Judo junior girls

Zonal

Department of education

Second position

Jhanvi

Judo junior girls

Zonal

Department of education

Third Position

Garima

Judo sub junior girls

Zonal

Department of education

Third Position

Kartik

Judo junior boys

Zonal

Department of education

First Position

Rahul Rohilla

Judo junior boys

Zonal

Department of education

second Position

Abdul

Judo junior boys

Zonal

Department of education

Third Position

Luv Bhardwaj

Judo sub junior boys

Zonal

Department of education

Third Position

Devansh Bhatia

Judo sub junior boys

Zonal

Department of education

Third Position

 

 

Name

Event

Level(Cluster/Zonal/State/National)

Organized By

Position

Inderpreet

Judo girls

Cluster

DAV National

First position

Saina

Judo girls

Cluster

DAV National

Second position

Rashmi

Judo girls

Cluster

DAV National

Second position

Riya

Judo girls

Cluster

DAV National

Second position

Aditi

Judo girls

Cluster

DAV National

Second position

Garima

Judo girls

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

Suhani

Judo girls

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

Isha

Judo girls

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

Vinu

Judo girls

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

 

 

Name

Event

Level(Cluster/Zonal/State/National)

Organized By

Position

Rahul

Judo boys

Cluster

DAV National

First position

Abdul

Judo boys

Cluster

DAV National

First position

Ronak

Judo boys

Cluster

DAV National

First position

Tanishq

Judo boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Harsh

Judo boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Nishant

Judo boys

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

Naman

Judo boys

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

Devansh

Judo boys

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

Kartik

Judo boys

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

 

Name

Event

Level(Cluster/Zonal/State/National)

Organized By

Position

Harsh Singh Thapa

Football  boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Ananya Sarkar

Football  boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Yatharth Kaushik

Football  boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Vaibhav

Football  boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Arjun Aggarwal

Football  boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Sidhart Gallot

Football  boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Piyush

Football  boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Sawan Kamal

Football  boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Yug Rawat

Football  boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Jitesh

Football  boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Navneet Singh

Football  boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Nikhil

Football  boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Harshit Sharma

Football  boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Vansh

Football  boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Bhavishya

Football  boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Lakshay

Football  boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Vansh

Football  boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Adam

Football  boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

 

Name

Event

Level(Cluster/Zonal/State/National)

Organized By

Position

Poorav Khatri

Hockey  boys

Zonal

DAV National

second position

Vaibhav Sharma

Hockey  boys

Zonal

DAV National

second position

Kartik Sharma

Hockey  boys

Zonal 

DAV National

second position

Kunal

Hockey  boys

Zonal 

DAV National

second position

Ankit Goel

Hockey  boys

Zonal

DAV National

second position

Mehul

Hockey  boys

Zonal

DAV National

second position

Nikhil Panchal

Hockey  boys

Zonal 

DAV National

second position

Parth Singh

Hockey  boys

Zonal

DAV National

second position

Harsh Bhardwaj

Hockey  boys

Zonal

DAV National

second position

Aryan Anmol

Hockey  boys

Zonal

DAV National

second position

Abu Bakar

Hockey  boys

Zonal

DAV National

second position

Prem

Hockey  boys

Zonal 

DAV National

second position

Suraj Jha

Hockey  boys

Zonal 

DAV National

second position

Krish Dixit

Hockey  boys

Zonal 

DAV National

second position

 

Name

Event

Level(Cluster/Zonal/State/National)

Organized By

Position

Muskan Jha

Kabaddi girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Kinjal

Kabaddi girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Muskan

Kabaddi girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Priya

Kabaddi girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Damini

Kabaddi girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Anjali

Kabaddi girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Bhoomi

Kabaddi girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Smruti

Kabaddi girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Aarohi

Kabaddi girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Tanisha

Kabaddi girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Bhawna

Kabaddi girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Khushi

Kabaddi girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

 

Name

Event

Level(Cluster/Zonal/State/National)

Organized By

Position

 Tanya

Cricket girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Riya Sharma

Cricket girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Vvani Vohra

Cricket girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Vani

Cricket girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Khushi

Cricket girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Akansha

Cricket girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Banifa

Cricket girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Supriya

Cricket girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Vanshika

Cricket girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Bhumika

Cricket girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Anushka Jha

Cricket girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

ananya

Cricket girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Krati Garg

Cricket girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Babli Meena

Cricket girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Harshika

Cricket girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

Nancy

Cricket girls

Cluster

DAV National

second position

        

Name

Event

Level(Cluster/Zonal/State/National)

Organized By

Position

Aryan

Athletics boys

Cluster

DAV National

second position

 

Name

Event

Level(Cluster/Zonal/State/National)

Organized By

Position

Pranav

 Yoga boys

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

Mohit

 Yoga boys

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

Aaditya

 Yoga boys

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

Tejas

 Yoga boys

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

Hitesh

 Yoga boys

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

 

Name

Event

Level(Cluster/Zonal/State/National)

Organized By

Position

Rhythm

 Skating girls

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

Sparsh

 Skating boys

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

 

Name

Event

Level(Cluster/Zonal/State/National)

Organized By

Position

Akshay Singh

 Chess boys

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

Parv Bansal

 Chess boys

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

Yash

 Chess boys

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

Hardik Arya

 Chess boys

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

Jatin Pratap Singh

 Chess boys

Cluster

DAV National

Third position

 

 

Contact Us ↓
 

D.A.V. CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL, NARELA
SECTOR B-4, PKT-5, DDA PROJECT,
NARELA, DELHI - 110040
Tel: 011-27784139, 27784140 
E-Mail Id: davcp_nrl@hotmail.com
Website: www.davschoolnarela.org


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓