SECTOR B-4, PKT-5, DDA PROJECT, NARELA, DELHI - 110040 AFFILIATION NO. 2730602, SCHOOL CODE: 85095
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2022
November
July
 
» 2019
March
Co-Curricular Activities (2022-23) Back to Achievement Page
                                             Achievements(2022-23)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Naman Lochab Mono Acting Sr. Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Veeneeta Mono Acting Sr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Ansh Mono Acting Jr. Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  Second Position

 

Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Anurag Kumar Jha Extempore English Sr. Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Piyushi Jagtiani Extempore English Sr. Zonal Directorate of Education  SEcond Position
Aarathi Extempore English Jr. Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Akshat Gupta Extempore English Jr. Zonal Directorate of Education  Second Position

 

Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Anurag Kumar Jha Essay English Sr.Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Tripti Bansal Essay English Sr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Minal Essay English Jr. Girls Zonal

Directorate of Education 

          Second Position

 

Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Vinayak Poetry Sr. Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Lakshay Khurana Poetry Jr Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position

 

Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Nishant Singh Debate English Sr.Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  Third Position
Apoorva Kumar Jha Debate English Sr.Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  Third Position
Soumitta Chakraborty Debate English Sr.Girls Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Sheynikaa Debate English Sr.Girls Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Hitesh Khatri Debate English Jr.Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Parv Bansal Debate English Jr.Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position

 

Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Ansh Declamation English Jr. Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Diyanshi Declamation English Jr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education  Third Position
Yashika Slogan Writing Zonal Directorate of Education    Second Position
Sreenash Lalit Sanakrit Poem Zonal Directorate of Education  Third Position
Pranjal Debate Hindi Sr. Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Yudhveer Singh Debate Hindi Sr. Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Anjali Debate Hindi Sr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education  Third Position
Khushi Shukla Debate Hindi Sr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education  Third Position
Karan Kumar Jha Extempore Hindi Sr. Boys Zonal Directorate of Education    Second Position
Pushpam Vocal Classical Sr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Barsha Priyadarshni Light Music Sr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Payal Light Music Sr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education    Second Position

 

                                                                               District level Competition

Name Event Level(Zonal/District/State)  Organized  By Position
Naman lochab Mono acting sr. boys District Directorate of Education  Second Position
veeneeta Mono acty jr.girls District Directorate of Education  Second Position

 

Name Event Level(Zonal/District/S tate)  Organized  By Position
Anurag Kumar Jha Extempore English sr.boys District Directorate of Education  Third Position
Piyushy Jethani Extempore English sr. girls District Directorate of Education  Third Position
AArathi Extempore Eng.jr girls District Directorate of Education  First Position
Akshat Gupta Extempore English jr. boys District Directorate of Education  First Position
 
 
 
 
Name Event Level(Zonal/District/S tate)  Organized  By Position
Lakshya Khurana Poetry English jr.boys District Directorate of Education  Second Position
 
 
 
Name Event

Level(Zonal/District/

State) 

Organized  By Position
Apoorva Kumar Jha Debate English sr. boys District Directorate of Education  Third Position
Nishant Singh Debate English sr.boys District Directorate of Education  Third Position
Suomita Chakraborty Debate English sr.Girls District Directorate of Education  First Position
Sheynikaa Debate English sr.Girls District Directorate of Education  First Position
Hitesh Khatri Debate English jr.boys District Directorate of Education  First Position
Parv Bansal Debate English jr.boys District Directorate of Education  First Position
 
 
Name Event

Level(Zonal/District/        State) 

Organized  By Position
Pranjal Debate Hindi sr boys District Directorate of Education  First Position
Yudhveer Singh Debate Hindi sr boys District Directorate of Education  First Position
Anjali Debate Hindi sr . Girls District Directorate of Education  Third Position
Khushi Shukla Debate Hindi sr . Girls District Directorate of Education  Third Position

 

Name Event

Level(Zonal/District/

State) 

Organized  By Position
Pushpam Drawing Hindi sr girls District Directorate of Education  Third Position
         
Name Event

Level(Zonal/District/

State) 

Organized  By Position
Karan Kumar Jha Hindi extempore sr. boys District Directorate of Education  First Position
Name Event

Level(Zonal/District/

State) 

Organized  By Position
Barsa Priyadarshini Vocal music light sr.girl's District Directorate of Education  Second Position
Name Event

Level(Zonal/District/

State) 

Organized  By Position
Payal Light music jr.girls District Directorate of Education  Third Position

 

First Position

 

Contact Us ↓
 


D.A.V. CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL, NARELA
SECTOR B-4, PKT-5, DDA PROJECT,
NARELA, DELHI - 110040
Tel: 011-27784140
E-Mail Id: davcp_nrl@hotmail.com
Website: www.davschoolnarela.org

Location Map ↓