D.A.V. CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL, NARELA

SECTOR B-4, PKT-5, DDA PROJECT, NARELA, DELHI - 110040 AFFILIATION NO. 2730602, SCHOOL CODE: 85095

Achievements - Month Wise
» 2022
November
 
» 2019
March
Co-Curricular Activities 2023-24 Back to Achievement Page

                                  

        Achievements(2023-24)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Barsha Priyadarshini Kriti (Event : Bazm-E-Ghazal) Inter School  DAV Public School ,Ashok Vihar Third

 

       

        Achievements(2023-24)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Karan Kumar Jha Mono acting Sr. Boys Zonal Directorate of Education First Position
Aarthi  Mono acting Sr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education Second Position
Veeneeta Mono acting Jr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education First Position

 

     

        Achievements(2023-24)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Vinayak English Poetory Sr. Boys Zonal Directorate of Education Third  Position

 

     

        Achievements(2023-24)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Manvi Solo Classical Dance Zonal Directorate of Education First Position

 

 

        Achievements(2023-24)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Aflah Javaid Urdu Poetory Sr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education First Position

 

 

        Achievements(2023-24)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Vinayak English Declamation Sr.Boys Zonal Directorate of Education First Position

 

   Achievements(2023-24)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Mayank,Akshat English Debate Jr.Boys Zonal Directorate of Education Second  Position
Ansh,Ridhym English Debate Sr.Boys Zonal Directorate of Education Third Position
Yashika ,Adya English Debate Sr.Girls Zonal Directorate of Education First Position

 

  Achievements(2023-24)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position

Aarthi, Karan Kumar Jha, 

Neha,Mor,Harshita,Divyanshi,

Ansh,Manvi,Janvi,Ridhyam Yadav,

Dev,Barsha Priyadarshini,Shrey Choudhary,Aryan Chawla 

 

One Act Play Zonal Directorate of Education Second  Position

 

     Achievements(2023-24)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Gayatri English Essay Writing Sr.Girls Zonal Directorate of Education First Position

 

     Achievements(2023-24)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position

Divya darshni,Rishabh,Kartikae,

Hiral,Kanak,Siya,Akshat,Bhavishya,

Shrey,Tanishq

Science Drama Zonal Directorate of Education First Position

 

 

     Achievements(2023-24)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Shyam Pushp Drawing Competition Sr.Boys Zonal Directorate of Education Third Position

 

     Achievements(2023-24)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Karan Kumar Jha  Mono Acting Competition District Directorate of Education First position 

 

     Achievements(2023-24)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Barsha Classical Music Competition Disctrict Directorate of Education Second Position
Divyanshu Classical Music Competition Disctrict Directorate of Education Second Position

 

  Achievements(2023-24)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Shrey Indigenous Toys Zonal Directorate of Education First position 
Pranjal Visual Arts Zonal Directorate of Education First position 

 

Achievements(2023-24)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Divya Darshini Folk Dance Competition Zonal Directorate of Education Third Position 

 

Achievements(2023-24)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Aarthi P. Drama Competition District Directorate of Education

First position 

 

Achievements(2023-24)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Manvi Dance Competition District Directorate of Education First position 

 

                      

        Achievements(2022-23)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Naman Lochab Mono Acting Sr. Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Veeneeta Mono Acting Sr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Ansh Mono Acting Jr. Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  Second Position

 

 

Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Anurag Kumar Jha Extempore English Sr. Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Piyushi Jagtiani Extempore English Sr. Zonal Directorate of Education  SEcond Position
Aarathi Extempore English Jr. Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Akshat Gupta Extempore English Jr. Zonal Directorate of Education  Second Position

 

Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Anurag Kumar Jha Essay English Sr.Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Tripti Bansal Essay English Sr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Minal Essay English Jr. Girls Zonal

Directorate of Education 

          Second Position

 

Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Vinayak Poetry Sr. Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Lakshay Khurana Poetry Jr Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position

 

Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Nishant Singh Debate English Sr.Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  Third Position
Apoorva Kumar Jha Debate English Sr.Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  Third Position
Soumitta Chakraborty Debate English Sr.Girls Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Sheynikaa Debate English Sr.Girls Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Hitesh Khatri Debate English Jr.Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Parv Bansal Debate English Jr.Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position

 

Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Ansh Declamation English Jr. Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Diyanshi Declamation English Jr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education  Third Position
Yashika Slogan Writing Zonal Directorate of Education    Second Position
Sreenash Lalit Sanakrit Poem Zonal Directorate of Education  Third Position
Pranjal Debate Hindi Sr. Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Yudhveer Singh Debate Hindi Sr. Boys Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Anjali Debate Hindi Sr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education  Third Position
Khushi Shukla Debate Hindi Sr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education  Third Position
Karan Kumar Jha Extempore Hindi Sr. Boys Zonal Directorate of Education    Second Position
Pushpam Vocal Classical Sr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Barsha Priyadarshni Light Music Sr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education  First Position
Payal Light Music Sr. Girls Zonal Directorate of Education    Second Position

 

                                                                               District level Competition

Name Event Level(Zonal/District/State)  Organized  By Position
Naman lochab Mono acting sr. boys District Directorate of Education  Second Position
veeneeta Mono acty jr.girls District Directorate of Education  Second Position

 

Name Event Level(Zonal/District/S tate)  Organized  By Position
Anurag Kumar Jha Extempore English sr.boys District Directorate of Education  Third Position
Piyushy Jethani Extempore English sr. girls District Directorate of Education  Third Position
AArathi Extempore Eng.jr girls District Directorate of Education  First Position
Akshat Gupta Extempore English jr. boys District Directorate of Education  First Position
 
 
 
 
Name Event Level(Zonal/District/S tate)  Organized  By Position
Lakshya Khurana Poetry English jr.boys District Directorate of Education  Second Position
 
 
 
Name Event

Level(Zonal/District/

State) 

Organized  By Position
Apoorva Kumar Jha Debate English sr. boys District Directorate of Education  Third Position
Nishant Singh Debate English sr.boys District Directorate of Education  Third Position
Suomita Chakraborty Debate English sr.Girls District Directorate of Education  First Position
Sheynikaa Debate English sr.Girls District Directorate of Education  First Position
Hitesh Khatri Debate English jr.boys District Directorate of Education  First Position
Parv Bansal Debate English jr.boys District Directorate of Education  First Position
 
 
Name Event

Level(Zonal/District/        State) 

Organized  By Position
Pranjal Debate Hindi sr boys District Directorate of Education  First Position
Yudhveer Singh Debate Hindi sr boys District Directorate of Education  First Position
Anjali Debate Hindi sr . Girls District Directorate of Education  Third Position
Khushi Shukla Debate Hindi sr . Girls District Directorate of Education  Third Position

 

Name Event

Level(Zonal/District/

State) 

Organized  By Position
Pushpam Drawing Hindi sr girls District Directorate of Education  Third Position
         
Name Event

Level(Zonal/District/

State) 

Organized  By Position
Karan Kumar Jha Hindi extempore sr. boys District Directorate of Education  First Position
Name Event

Level(Zonal/District/

State) 

Organized  By Position
Barsa Priyadarshini Vocal music light sr.girl's District Directorate of Education  Second Position
Name Event

Level(Zonal/District/

State) 

Organized  By Position
Payal Light music jr.girls District Directorate of Education  Third Position


 

        

 
 
 
     Achievements(2023-24)      
Name Event Level(Zonal/State/National) Organized  By Position
Shyam Pushp Drawing Competition Sr.Boys Zonal Directorate of Education Third Position

 

 
 
Contact Us ↓
 

D.A.V. CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL, NARELA
SECTOR B-4, PKT-5, DDA PROJECT,
NARELA, DELHI - 110040
Tel: 011-27784139, 27784140 
E-Mail Id: davcp_nrl@hotmail.com
Website: www.davschoolnarela.org


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓